NostalgicRock Posted August 23, 2021 Share Posted August 23, 2021 I think the saints row series is underrated up until 3. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Spaghetti Guy Posted August 23, 2021 Share Posted August 23, 2021 -Bully -Doom -Far Cry 3 -Final Fantasy 7 -Hotline Miami -Max Payne -Ocarina of Time -Silent Hill -Symphony of the Night -Vice City Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ssiscool Posted April 20, 2022 Share Posted April 20, 2022 Command and conquer Command and conquer Red Alert Tomb Raider Shadow of the Tomb Raider GTA San Andreas GTA Vice City Call of Duty WW2 Command and Conquer Red Alert 2 Doom Sniper Elite 3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
scottish nutter Posted July 1, 2023 Share Posted July 1, 2023 Resident evil (original) Silent hill Half life Final fantasy 7 Metal gear solid ps1 Witcher 3 Last of us Demon souls Far cry 4 Halo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
UYI4 Posted July 1, 2023 Share Posted July 1, 2023 I’m 41 so I’ll go all over. I’ll go with ones I feel I have spent most time with California Games NES Mike Tyson’s punch out nes dusty diamond’s all star softball nes mortal kombat snes nba jam te snes Quake PC tony hawk pro skater PS1 Madden ps4 mlb the show ps4 nba 2k ps4 It would be easier to do this by systems. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Eric Cantona Posted September 29, 2023 Share Posted September 29, 2023 1. Red Dead Redemption 1 Probably the first game which hooked and immersed me with its narrative and large open world. John Marston, Bonnie McFarlane, Dutch and Abigail remain some of my favourite characters in any media. 2. Portal 2 A toss between the first and second one. Portal remains a masterpiece, yet Portal 2 expanded and improved upon it. Love the comedic aspects and narrative, not to mention the characters and puzzles. Lost count of how many times I've replayed this. 3. Counter-Strike: Global Offensive Kill enemies, plant the bomb, defuse the bomb. A simple concept with such a high ceiling. Lots of fond memories with my buddies playing this throughout the years. 4. Half-Life 2 Need I say more? 5. Garry's Mod Love the sandbox aspect and the endless possibilites within Gmod. One of my favourite pastimes was to download several different character models and maps and trying to make short ''films'' with the camera function. Wish I still had some of those somewhere! 6. Audiosurf A sort of race game where the race tracks are based upon songs you've downloaded on your PC. I still hold the record on many a GN'R songs and leaks! 7. The Walking Dead (Season 1) One of the best stories made within the Walking Dead universe. Stylistically it holds up beautifully and the performances are fantastic. More of an interactive movie, but it is a great experience. 8. Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare Lots of fun memories on the multiplayer! 9. Spore Loved creating the most vile creatures imaginable and ruling the universe with them! 10. Deer Hunter 2005 The first PC game I played. Haven't touched this in over a decade, but the theme song just never leaves me. Had to learn it on guitar eventually! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.