lovingnr Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 zoolander ,scary movie 3, hells kitchensgreat movies Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aquarius Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 Hedwig and the Angry InchFantastic PlanetThe Fellowship of the RingThe Two TowersReturn of the KingOnce Were WorriorsDance Me OutsideKill Bill 1 & 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
x Axl Rose x Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 zoolander ,scary movie 3, hells kitchensgreat movies Zoolander is a crack up! Merr Man! Oh thats one of the bestFavourite movies, anytihng with Ben Stiller, Adam Sandler or Jim Carey! The fun never ends with these guys! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Super Mario Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 1. Return of the King2. Fellowship of the Ring3. Two Towers4. Fear And Loathing in Las Vegas5. About a Boy6. Lion King7. Pirates of the Caribbean8. Edward Scissorhands9. Forrest Gump10. A Beutiful Mind11. Ed Wood 12. Gilbert Grape13. Finding Neverland14. Saving Private Ryan15. AladdinTop 5 is in order, 6-15 are pretty even. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gunnai Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind&Donnie Darko.Class. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gunnai Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 Oh yeah, Summer of Sam and Lost In Translation too. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
coolio GNR Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 Rush Hour 2 (never get's old)Fight ClubThe MatrixThe Matrix ReloadedSawMrs. DoubtfireThe GodfatherPirates of the Carribean: Curse of the Black PearlThe Bourne SupremacyThe Hannibal Lecter TrilogySaving Private RyanThe Blue Collar MovieThe Mothman Propheciesetc,etc,etc,etc,etc................. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Big Boy Sixxx Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 (edited) back to the future 1,2,3ghostbusterssaving private ryanshaun of the deadthe butterfly effecta beautiful mindpirates of the caribbeanthe crowse7enschindlers listterminator 1&2 (3's pretty good too)die hard 1&3indianna jones 1,2,3jurassic parkthe burbsthe gooniesthe bourne identity 1,2yep i watch loads of films.*edit*debbie does dallasdeep throatswedish housewives 4carwash babes 7rocko does montrealand why the fuck not Edited May 9, 2005 by Big Boy Sixx Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Super Mario Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 Can't believe that I totally forgot the Indiana Jones films. 1 and 3 easily break the top 15. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
axl_rose_gnr Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 whats your favorite movie?mine is vanilla sky or saving private ryan i think.. Vanilla Sky?!! Ypu either love it or hate it. i hate it.My favourite movie has got to be Shawshank Redemption. Amazin' film!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Heledd Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 So, what are your faveroute films and why?1)Lord of the Rings (the triology)-(could have been more gory, they held back)2)Interview with the vampire -(Ace film but the end was shait) :krider: Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yesilikegnr Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 http://www.mygnrforum.com/index.php?showtopic=39726 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
chicagocoma13 Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 Angel Heart and the Warriors Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MancaMulas Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 The Girl Next Door, is one of the the movies i've seen recently, and i loved it really touched me, don't know to explain exactly why, but i simply don't get tired of watching that movie. I have some more fave movies but i'll have to think about them, i'll prolly will add some more to the list later or something. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Heledd Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 god im a little retard Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MancaMulas Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 god im a little retard No you're not, nobody's a retard, everybody do their mistakes, we're always learning with them, life is just like this. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MancaMulas Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 (edited) god im a little retard No you're not, nobody's a retard, everybody do their mistakes, we're always learning with them, life is just like this. good to see you posting again Manca! B) UK SUBS. You missed me buddy? Glad to know you still remember me. Oh i almost forgot, thank you Subs. Edited May 9, 2005 by MancaMulas Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Riie Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 whats your favorite movie?mine is vanilla sky or saving private ryan i think..Vanilla Sky?!! Ypu either love it or hate it. i hate it.My favourite movie has got to be Shawshank Redemption. Amazin' film!! Shawshank Redemption is on my top 5 best movies of all time! so fucking good Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paula McKagan Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 saw scary movie again last sundaydidnt remember it was funny Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SpUd_Jr Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 the "scary movies" are some of the worst movies ive ever seen, especially 2 and 3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Paula McKagan Posted May 9, 2005 Share Posted May 9, 2005 ok sorry but it has some good parts Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ESOR LXA Posted May 10, 2005 Share Posted May 10, 2005 debbie does dallas Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yesilikegnr Posted May 10, 2005 Share Posted May 10, 2005 the "scary movies" are some of the worst movies ive ever seen, especially 2 and 3 Yeah, the second and third sucked ass, but I thought the first one was pretty funny. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Forsaken Posted December 22, 2012 Share Posted December 22, 2012 heh heh yeah I like that one too. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vincent Vega Posted December 22, 2012 Share Posted December 22, 2012 Gone with the WindThe Terminator (first movie only)Godfather Part IGodfather Part IIThe Lost Horizon (1937 version)Texas Chainsaw MassacreCruisingNiagaraJurassic ParkIndiana Jones seriesStar Wars original trilogy ETThe Breakfast ClubThe French ConnectionThe ConversationPulp FictionTrue RomanceInglorious BasterdsGoodfellasJames Bond movies (Sean Connery and Roger Moore only with exception of Goldeneye)Walt Disney filmsMask of ZorroThirteenA Bronx TaleThe MisfitsManhatten MelodramaIt Happened One NightCasablancaNothing is PrivateMy Summer of LoveThe Lion in WinterHigh FidelityThe Guns of NavaroneHigh NoonThe GunfighterThe Thin ManDesperadoLook Who's Talking 1 & 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.