Lumiere Posted May 25, 2005 Share Posted May 25, 2005 1. Frank Zappa - Weasels Ripped My Flesh2. Frank Zappa - Zoot Allures3. Strapping Young Lad - ALIEN4. Strapping Young Lad - SYL5. Strapping Young Lad - CITY6. Devin Townsend - Terria7. Devin Townsend - Ocean Machine; Biomech8. Devin Townsend - Infinity9. Devin Townsend - Physicist10. Devin Townsend - Accelerated Evolution Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DThockey2 Posted May 26, 2005 Share Posted May 26, 2005 1.) Guns N' Roses: Appetite for Destruction2.) Guns N' Roses: Use Your Illusion I3.) Guns N' Roses: Use Your Illusion II4.) Guns N' Roses: LIES5.) AC/DC: Highway to Hell6.) Pearl Jam: Ten7.) Kiss: Destroyer8.) Screaming Trees: Uncle Anestesia9.) Slayer: South of Heaven10.) Screaming Trees: Sweet Oblivion Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wasted Posted May 26, 2005 Share Posted May 26, 2005 1. AFD2. Angel Dust - Faith No More3. Rust in Peace - Megadeth4. Generation Terrorists - Manic Street Preachers5. Exile on Main Street - The Rolling Stones6. Back in Black - AC/DC7. Superunknown - Soundgarden8. Unplugged in New York - Nirvana9. Songs for the Deaf - Queens of the Stone Age10. Downward Spiral - NIN Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
IzzySixx Posted May 26, 2005 Share Posted May 26, 2005 no order and this list changes every dayafd - gnrdef maybe - oasiscrimson idol - waspflick of the switch - ac/dcquadrophenia - the whothe wall - pink floydphysical graffiti - led zepabbey road - the beatlesrevolver - the beatlesrocks - aerosmith Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rumin Posted May 26, 2005 Share Posted May 26, 2005 In no particular order:1.Appetite For Destruction-GN'R2.UYI II-GN'R3.Led Zeppelin IV4.Highway 61 Revisited-Bob Dylan5.The Wall-Pink Floyd6.Let It Bleed-Rolling Stones7.Sticky Fingers-Rolling Stones8.UYI I-Guns N' Roses9.Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band-The Beatles10.Hair of the Dog-Nazareth Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gnrindia Posted May 27, 2005 Share Posted May 27, 2005 (edited) 1 uyi22 afd3 back in black4 inside the electric circus(wasp)5 slippery when wet6 no more tears7 new jersy8 slave to the grind9 dr. feelgood10 hysteria Edited May 27, 2005 by gnrindia Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
chicagocoma13 Posted May 27, 2005 Share Posted May 27, 2005 Spirit-- The Twelve Dreams of Dr. SardonicusPink Floyd-- The WallRush-- Moving PicturesLed Zeppelin-- PresencePink Floyd-- AnimalsAC/DC-- PowerageSmashing Pumpkins-- GishJanes Addiction-- Ritual de la HabitualRush-- 2112The Vapors-- New Clear DaysHelloween-- Keeper of the Seven Keys Pt. 2In Flames-- ClaymanCradle of Filth-- MidianIron Maiden-- 1st 4 Albums Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rocketking Posted May 27, 2005 Share Posted May 27, 2005 1. Appetite for Destruction - GNR2. Tranceport - Paul Oakenfold3. A Rush of Blood to the Head - Coldplay4. Number 1's - Michael Jackson5. UYI 2 - GNR6. Lies - GNR7. UYI 1 - GNR8. Break The Cycle - Staind9. Greatest Hits - Counting Crowes10. The Battle of Los Angeles - Rage ATM Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Axl Rose Child Posted May 27, 2005 Share Posted May 27, 2005 1. Meet The Beatles - The Beatles2. Nevermind - Nirvana3. Closer - Joy Division4. Singles - The Smiths5. AFD - Guns N Roses6. Revolver - The Beatles7. The Stone Roses - The Stone Roses8. Hatfull of Hollow - The Smiths9. Pet Sounds - Beach Boys10. Doolittle - Pixies Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Battlehawk Posted May 27, 2005 Share Posted May 27, 2005 1. Metallica-Master of Puppets2. Slayer-Reign in Blooduhhhh.....hold on ill update this list then Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Perfect_Crime_2004 Posted May 27, 2005 Share Posted May 27, 2005 Just wondering whats ya favourite Top 5 or 10 albums, your pick, Mine are1 - Guns n Roses - Appetite For Destruction2 - AC/DC - Back In Black3 - Guns N Roses - Use Your Illusion 14 - AC/DC - The Razor Edge5 - Gilby Clarke - Pawnshop Guitars6 - Velvet Revolver - Contraband7 - Guns n Roses - Lies8 - Guns n Roses - Use Your Illusion 29 - AC/DC - Highway To Hell10 - AC/DC - Let There Be Rock i don't really have a top 10 favorite albums, but I'm going to have to agree with you here Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Seychelles Posted May 27, 2005 Share Posted May 27, 2005 I see that there are many that appreciate AC/DC here.. I got AFD only recently.. *braces for getting stoned* top five rock albumsGuns N' Roses - AFDRHCP - CalifornicationOasis - Heathen ChemistryGuns N' Roses - Greatest Hits *don't stone me............*X JAPAN - X JAPAN Best Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
axlslash Posted May 27, 2005 Share Posted May 27, 2005 (edited) Bob Dylan- Highway 61 RevisitedBruce Springsteen- Born To RunThe Who- The Who Sings My GenerationThe Who- Who's NextBlack Sabbath- ParanoidFozzy- All That RemainsHaDag Nachash (The SnakeFish)- Chomer Mikomi (Local Stuff)Stevie Ray and Jimmy Vaughan- Family Affair Stevie Ray Vaughan and Double Trouble- Texas FloodEric Clapton- Blues (compilation)The Band- Music from Big Pink Edited May 27, 2005 by axlslash Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Third Man Posted May 27, 2005 Share Posted May 27, 2005 (edited) 1. Guns N' Roses - Appetite For Destruction2. Iron Maiden - Number Of The Beast3. CKY - Infiltrate Destroy Rebuild4. Guns N' Roses - Use Your Illusion II5. David Hasselhoff - David Hasselhoff Sings America Edited May 27, 2005 by Glick Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lumiere Posted May 27, 2005 Share Posted May 27, 2005 Cradle of Filth-- Midian That's rubbish. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lumiere Posted May 28, 2005 Share Posted May 28, 2005 *don't stone me............* Surely *don't damn me* would be cannier.Welcome, by the way. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Battlehawk Posted May 28, 2005 Share Posted May 28, 2005 1. Metallica-Master of Puppets2. Slayer-Reign In Blood3. Anthrax-Greater of Two Evils4. Slayer-Show No Mercy5. Judas Priest-Angel of Retribution6. Motorhead-Inferno7. Megadeth-Countdown To Exintinction8. Iron Maiden-Powerslave8. Guns N' Roses-Greatest Hits (it would be AFD but eh)9. AC/DC-Back In Black10. Venom-(Compliation) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Axel1304 Posted May 28, 2005 Share Posted May 28, 2005 In no particular order :AFD Back In Black Highway To Hell UYI I One By One Songs For The Deaf Nevermind In UteroContraband Californication Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Twisted Metal Posted May 28, 2005 Share Posted May 28, 2005 1. Metallica-Master of Puppets2. Slayer-Reign In Blood3. Anthrax-Greater of Two Evils4. Slayer-Show No Mercy5. Judas Priest-Angel of Retribution6. Motorhead-Inferno7. Megadeth-Countdown To Exintinction8. Iron Maiden-Powerslave8. Guns N' Roses-Greatest Hits (it would be AFD but eh)9. AC/DC-Back In Black10. Venom-(Compliation) Really good list i agree with you Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted May 29, 2005 Share Posted May 29, 2005 Guns N' Roses- AFDOasis- What's the story morning gloryStone Roses- Stone RosesGuns N' Roses- UYI IIGuns N' Roses- UYI IBob Dylan- Highway 61 RevisitedOasis- Definately MaybeGuns N' Roses- LiesNirvana- Nevermind Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.