Snake-Pit Posted July 30, 2013 Share Posted July 30, 2013 (edited) more(Duel) 1971The Wicker Man (1973)The Nine Lives of Fritz the Cat (1974)(Tommy) 1975Akira (1988) ('original US dubbed version and not that crappy UK one or any newer American one if there are any). With Honors (1994)Friday (1995)The Basketball Diaries (1995)What Dreams May Come (1998)Little Nicky (2000)How High (2001)The One (2001)The Squid and the Whale (2005)Friends with Money (2006)Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006)Death at a Funeral (2007)Y Yo Mamma Tambien (2007)The Hangover (2009)The Haunted World of El Superbeasto (2009)Life of Pi (2012) Edited July 30, 2013 by Snake-Pit Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
useyorappetite Posted July 30, 2013 Share Posted July 30, 2013 The crowdark knightv for vendettagangs of new yorkkill billpirates of Caribbean(black pearl)usual suspectsgreen mile Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dazey Posted July 30, 2013 Share Posted July 30, 2013 (edited) Fright Night (1985)Fucking LOVE that movie! Soooooooo good! Rather enjoyed the sequel also. Edited July 30, 2013 by Dazey Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest NGOG Posted July 30, 2013 Share Posted July 30, 2013 Rio Bravo Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Snake-Pit Posted July 31, 2013 Share Posted July 31, 2013 (edited) Fright Night (1985)Fucking LOVE that movie! Soooooooo good! Rather enjoyed the sequel also. Return of the Killer Tomatoes (1988) was trippie. ..Loved this movieEven had it's own cartoon!https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pJWrYMhq2JY Edited July 31, 2013 by Snake-Pit Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Snake-Pit Posted July 31, 2013 Share Posted July 31, 2013 Fright Night (1985)Fucking LOVE that movie! Soooooooo good! Rather enjoyed the sequel also. I like Frankenhooker (1990) still... It's just so gosh darned cheesy! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Angelica Posted July 31, 2013 Share Posted July 31, 2013 (edited) Edited July 31, 2013 by Angelica Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Angelica Posted July 31, 2013 Share Posted July 31, 2013 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Snake-Pit Posted July 31, 2013 Share Posted July 31, 2013 Tank Girl (1995)https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9mTl4KPRXJ8 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stiff Competition Posted July 31, 2013 Share Posted July 31, 2013 Inglourious BasterdsPulp FictionThe Star Wars trilogy (77-83)Nightmare On Elm Street 3: Dream WarriorsDjango UnchainedAfter this, I would say you can probably fill it out with Tarantino (death proof, reservoir dogs, kill bill, etc) and Elm street films ( 1, 4, 7, FvJ, 5, 6...NOT 2, Fuck that movie)It's hard for me to rank films though because there are films in certain genres like horror with phantasm, the child's play series, all the elm streets, etc and then comedy with Happy Gilmore, Hot Tub Time Machine, all the old sandler flicks and then with comic movies like watchmen, 300, the dark knight trilogy, etc and it goes on and on with every genre but where I actually rank them against one another, I have no clue. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Spuffy78 Posted July 31, 2013 Share Posted July 31, 2013 Fright Night (1985)Fucking LOVE that movie! Soooooooo good! Rather enjoyed the sequel also. Return of the Killer Tomatoes (1988) was trippie. ..Loved this movieEven had it's own cartoon!https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pJWrYMhq2JYPass the Ketchup. Ah, shit! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest NGOG Posted July 31, 2013 Share Posted July 31, 2013 It was critically panned, but when I seen it as a child it reflected my own turbulent relationship with my Dad, The Champ. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CheapJon Posted July 31, 2013 Share Posted July 31, 2013 Too many to mention really. But Pulp Fiction and The Big Lebowski would be at the top in their genres. Those 2 + Dumb & Dumber are easily the ones I've seen the most and never gotten tired of. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.