dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted July 24, 2016 Share Posted July 24, 2016 7 hours ago, Slash787 said: John Wick It seemed good, action was pretty good. I would give it 7/10 This movie was sick! I loved it! Making a John wick 2. Hope it's as good. Spectre Loved this James Bond movie but hated the theme song. All the James Bond songs always have the title of the movie in them, this song didn't and it was too boring to be a Bond song. How did this win an Oscar? Blood Sand Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Słash Posted July 24, 2016 Share Posted July 24, 2016 1 hour ago, dontdamnmeuyi2015 said: Spectre Loved this James Bond movie but hated the theme song. All the James Bond songs always have the title of the movie in them, this song didn't and it was too boring to be a Bond song. How did this win an Oscar? I liked the movie, but yeah I don't even remember the song. You know my name and Skyfall were pretty good songs. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted July 24, 2016 Share Posted July 24, 2016 The Grapes of Wrath - Henry Fonda, directed by John Ford Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PappyTron Posted July 26, 2016 Share Posted July 26, 2016 On 24/07/2016 at 9:21 PM, Len B'stard said: The Grapes of Wrath - Henry Fonda, directed by John Ford Snake-Pit needs to remake this as a gay porno. The Bum Grapes of Wrath, starring Henry Fondle. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted July 26, 2016 Share Posted July 26, 2016 7 hours ago, PappyTron said: Snake-Pit needs to remake this as a gay porno. The Bum Grapes of Wrath, starring Henry Fondle. Only you could take something so profound and wholesome like The Grapes of Wrath and turn it into a bummers peepshow starring our favourite South London toerag Snakesy Boy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Silent Jay Posted July 26, 2016 Share Posted July 26, 2016 The Lawnmower Man The Cable Guy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted July 29, 2016 Share Posted July 29, 2016 It's Shark movies all week on SyFy, so I have been watching very bad shark movies. lol Last night was Ozark Sharks. Today is Ice Sharks. Sunday night is Sharknado 4 The Awaking! Can't wait for that one! lol Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted July 30, 2016 Share Posted July 30, 2016 Ice Sharks What a suck! Hardly any shark attacks, so what's the point? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PappyTron Posted July 30, 2016 Share Posted July 30, 2016 23 hours ago, dontdamnmeuyi2015 said: It's Shark movies all week on SyFy, so I have been watching very bad shark movies. lol Last night was Ozark Sharks. Today is Ice Sharks. Sunday night is Sharknado 4 The Awaking! Can't wait for that one! lol Ozark Sharks: "You should have stayed in the ocean, bitch!" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Black Sabbath Posted July 31, 2016 Share Posted July 31, 2016 The Nice Guys - Great movie. Gosling and Crowe make a good, hilarious duo. The Angry Birds Movie - Enjoyed it a lot more than I thought I would. Surprisingly funny, little movie. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted July 31, 2016 Share Posted July 31, 2016 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted July 31, 2016 Share Posted July 31, 2016 On 7/24/2016 at 2:33 PM, Slash787 said: I liked the movie, but yeah I don't even remember the song. You know my name and Skyfall were pretty good songs. My all time favorite is Goldfinger. Love Diamonds are forever too! Shirley Bassey could sing her ass off! Live and let Die is cool too. Backtrack with Adrien Brody- It's a really good supernatural mystery made in Australia. Killer Coach and Killer Assistant both lifetime movies. lol Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted August 1, 2016 Share Posted August 1, 2016 Dam Sharks Atomic Sharks Sharknado 4 the awaking and yes Vince Neil gets eaten! lol Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sweetchild88 Posted August 2, 2016 Share Posted August 2, 2016 Crimson Peak - 3/10. Losing faith in del Toro. Murderous Intent - 6/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted August 2, 2016 Share Posted August 2, 2016 A lot of Hitchcock lately North by Northwest Family Plot The Man Who Knew Too Much (Jimmy Stewart) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AxlsMainMan Posted August 3, 2016 Share Posted August 3, 2016 (edited) Jason Bourne - thoroughly enjoyable, abeit a slight letdown after the almost 10 year wait. The story plods far more than the other films but is redeemed by some fantastic action scenes and a truly incredible car chase through the Vegas strip. Joan Allen definitely should have been involved, nonetheless. Edited August 3, 2016 by AxlsMainMan Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted August 3, 2016 Share Posted August 3, 2016 Suspicion - Cary Grant, Joan Fontaine 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Słash Posted August 6, 2016 Share Posted August 6, 2016 Middle Men It was a good movie, I liked it, it got boring at some parts, but still it was not that bad. The only thing I din't understand in the movie was that the guy had to move to another city cause of work, so he was away from his family, but when he became a millionaire, then why the fuck din't he buy a house and told his family to move in with him? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted August 6, 2016 Share Posted August 6, 2016 (edited) On 8/2/2016 at 8:05 AM, sweetchild88 said: Crimson Peak - 3/10. Losing faith in del Toro. Murderous Intent - 6/10 I agree. I bought Crimson Peak and thought it was so boring. Yeah, what the hell happened to del Toro now? Is he getting like M. Night? I hope not. Occulus What a bore! The Alligator People. Edited August 6, 2016 by dontdamnmeuyi2015 more stuff 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Słash Posted August 7, 2016 Share Posted August 7, 2016 The Bourne 5, It was ok, not bad, I had more expectations as Ive been a big fan of the series, but its good to see Matt Damon back as Jason Bourne. I would give it 6.5 or 7 out of 10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Słash Posted August 7, 2016 Share Posted August 7, 2016 Angry Birds, It was pretty good. I wanted to watch it before, but I got busy with other things, but yeah it was not bad. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted August 7, 2016 Share Posted August 7, 2016 The Train Robbers - John Wayne Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Słash Posted August 7, 2016 Share Posted August 7, 2016 The Purge 3 Total bullshit movie, its better not to watch it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted August 7, 2016 Share Posted August 7, 2016 Once Upon a Time in the West...again. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted August 13, 2016 Share Posted August 13, 2016 Victor Frankenstein Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts