-W.A.R- Posted May 12, 2018 Share Posted May 12, 2018 (edited) The Devils Rejects (2005) - 8/10 Going back through Rob Zombies filmography. Wasn't huge on his style back then, but im into the gritty/weird b-style films now. TDR is a better film but I like the more bizarre tone of H1KC better. Edited May 12, 2018 by -W.A.R- Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
marlingrl03 Posted May 13, 2018 Share Posted May 13, 2018 The Departed...can't believe I had not seen it before. Excellent movie. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted May 13, 2018 Share Posted May 13, 2018 Flatliners The Blob with Steve McQueen Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MillionsOfSpiders Posted May 15, 2018 Share Posted May 15, 2018 Jumanji - Welcome To The Jungle. I thought it was rubbish, not funny at all and the only good thing was hearing WTTJ in the end credits. 0/5 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-W.A.R- Posted May 19, 2018 Share Posted May 19, 2018 Lost Highway (1997) - 10/10 My favorite film of all-time. 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted May 19, 2018 Share Posted May 19, 2018 Black Panther I thought this movie was awesome. it had so much action, but also made you think about social issues. I think the Black Panther is one of Marvel's most interesting super heros. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted May 20, 2018 Share Posted May 20, 2018 (edited) The Plainsman (1936) - Gary Cooper, Jean Arthur, Directed by Cecile B De Mille Edited May 20, 2018 by Len Cnut Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted May 20, 2018 Share Posted May 20, 2018 The Hanging Tree (1959) - Gary Cooper, Karl Malden Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted May 20, 2018 Share Posted May 20, 2018 Dunkirk Faenhight 541 The Predator : The Quietus As you can see I wasted my time with all three of these movies. I thought they were all boring. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted May 21, 2018 Share Posted May 21, 2018 The Westerner (1940) - Gary Cooper, Walter Brennan, directed by William Wyler Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted May 21, 2018 Share Posted May 21, 2018 Show Dogs Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted May 21, 2018 Share Posted May 21, 2018 Baby Doll (1956) Karl Malden, Carroll Baker, directed by Elia Kazan 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 19 hours ago, Len Cnut said: Baby Doll (1956) Karl Malden, Carroll Baker, directed by Elia Kazan I know I saw this but I can't remember too much about it, but I know it was a good movie. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted May 25, 2018 Share Posted May 25, 2018 Red Sun (1971) Charles Bronson, Toshiro Mifune, Alain Delon, Ursula Andress Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ChineseDemocracy2004 Posted May 25, 2018 Share Posted May 25, 2018 Deadpool 2. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted May 26, 2018 Share Posted May 26, 2018 Le Samurai (1967) Alain Delon, directed by Jean Pierre Melville 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted May 26, 2018 Share Posted May 26, 2018 Bag Man with John Cusack I give it a 4/5. This movie had tons of crazy action in it! On 5/24/2018 at 8:04 PM, ChineseDemocracy2004 said: Deadpool 2. Was it good? I really liked the first one. I like Ryan Reynolds. He was so damn funny. Probably see it on cable. lol Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sosso Posted May 26, 2018 Share Posted May 26, 2018 Psycho I-IV Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted May 26, 2018 Share Posted May 26, 2018 49 minutes ago, Sosso said: Psycho I-IV I love the end of 3 when they’re stickin’ him in the back of the cop car and the coppers like ‘goddammit Norman, y’done it again’ 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sosso Posted May 26, 2018 Share Posted May 26, 2018 4 minutes ago, Len Cnut said: I love the end of 3 when they’re stickin’ him in the back of the cop car and the coppers like ‘goddammit Norman, y’done it again’ Indeed! I always thought that the sequels were actually pretty underrated. Anthony Perkins was a great actor and he took care of the franchise in a very positive way. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted May 26, 2018 Share Posted May 26, 2018 33 minutes ago, Sosso said: Indeed! I always thought that the sequels were actually pretty underrated. Anthony Perkins was a great actor and he took care of the franchise in a very positive way. Second one definitely, 3rd one, I mean as horror sequels go yeah its pretty good, it maintains that creepy edge, 4th one had a touch of the made for TV about it. He kinda carries the movies well because of being so associated with that role, theres a real sort of simmering repressed quality to Anthony Perkins whatever you see him in, mirrored I guess a little in his personal life. A lot of his early performances are quite stellar too, hes good in a movie called The Tin Star i think with Henry Fonda...and a western too with Jack Palance. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ChineseDemocracy2004 Posted May 27, 2018 Share Posted May 27, 2018 4 hours ago, dontdamnmeuyi2015 said: Was it good? I really liked the first one. I like Ryan Reynolds. He was so damn funny. Probably see it on cable. lol If you liked the first one I think you'll enjoy the second one. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted May 27, 2018 Share Posted May 27, 2018 The Mountain Between US with Idris Elba and Kate Winslet I give it a 4/5. The scenery was beautiful. The way it was filmed, I felt like I was making this journey through the snow mountains with them. Loved the dog! 18 hours ago, ChineseDemocracy2004 said: If you liked the first one I think you'll enjoy the second one. It looks good. Love that Deadpool is making his own x men or justice league. 21 hours ago, Sosso said: Psycho I-IV I saw them all. I thought they were all pretty good. It was interesting how Norman Bates would progress in his life. I was glad Anthony Perkins continued to play him in the films. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Len Cnut Posted May 27, 2018 Share Posted May 27, 2018 Plein Soleil (1960) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dontdamnmeuyi2015 Posted June 1, 2018 Share Posted June 1, 2018 House of Demons 2/5 Story wasn't bad, but the acting sucked. No known actors except for Amber Benson, who was in Buffy the Vampire Slayer tv show. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.